Mitarbeiter

Mitarbeiter der AG M. Roth

Name Raum Tel. E-Mail
Arbeitsgruppenleiter/in
Prof. Dr. Markus RothS2|14 321-23580
 
Fest angestellte Wissenschaftler/innen
Dr. Torsten Abel
Technischer Leiter Targetlabor
S2|14 117-23582
Dr. Abel Blazevic
In Zusammenarbeit mit der GSI
GSI | C12 2.013+49 6159 71 2294
Dr. Gabriel Schaumann
Wissenschaftlicher Leiter Targetlabor
S2|14 016-23588
 
Postdocs
Dr. Dennis Schumacher
In Zusammenarbeit mit der GSI
GSI | C12 2.015+49 6159 71 3043
Alumni
Dr. Alexandra Tebartz
 
Doktoranden / Doktorandinnen
Christoph Bläser M. Sc.S2|14 117-23582
Tina Ebert M. Sc.S2|14 117-23582
Michael Ehret M. Sc.+33 540 00 2882
Michael Ehret
Lucas Fischer M. Sc.
Daimler AG
Markus Hesse M. Sc.S2|14 118-23583
Diana Jahn M. Sc.GSI | C12 2.007+49 6159 71 1330
Martin Metternich M. Sc.GSI | C12 2.008+49 6159 71 2798
Marco Patrizio M. Sc.GSI | C12 2.003+49 6159 71 2748
Sabrina Pietzsch M. Sc.S2|14 118-23583
Steffen Sander M. Sc.S2|14 107-23586
Franziska Treffert M. Sc.
High Energy Density Science, SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Marc Zimmer M. Sc.GSI | C12 2.003+49 6159 71 2748
 
Masterstudentinnen / Masterstudenten
Sascha Frühwein B. Sc.S2|14 117-23582
Daniel Hartnagel B. Sc.S2|14 114-23586
René Heber B. Sc.S2|14 107-23586
Sebastian Meisel B. Sc.
ProxiVision GmbH
Stefan Scheuren B. Sc.GSI | C12 2.011+49 6159 71 1325
 
Alumni
Doktoranden / Doktorandinnen
Dr. Stefan Bedacht
Dr. Erik Brambrink
Dr. Simon Busold
Dr. Witold Cayzac
Dr. Johannes Ding
Dr. Michael Endres
Dr. Alexander Frank
Dr. Simon Frydrych
Dr. Matthias Geißel
Dr. Marc Günther
Dr. Knut Harres
Dr. Jan Helfrich
Dr. Gabi Hoffmeister
Dr. Robert Jäger
Dr. Annika Kleinschmidt
Dr. Renate Knobloch-Maas
Dr. Dominik Kraus
Dr. Daniel Löb
Dr. Nico Neumann
Dr. Frank Nürnberg
Dr. Alex Ortner
Dr. Alexander Pelka
Dr. Marius Schollmeier
Dr. Florian Wagner
Diplomanden / Diplomandinnen
Dipl.-Phys. Daniel Jung
Dipl.-Phys. Anke Otten
Dipl.-Phys. Alexander Schökel
Dipl.-Phys. Jörg Schütrumpf
Dipl.-Phys. Denis Marc Windisch
Masterstudentinnen / Masterstudenten
Ina Alber M. Sc.
Simone Aumüller M. Sc.
Michael Börner M. Sc.
Stephanie Geschwind B. Sc.
Johannes Hornung M. Sc.
Elvar Kjartansson M. Sc.
Alexander Knetsch M. Sc.
Rene Leonhardt M. Sc.
Frank Mertins M. Sc.
Dirk Müssig M. Sc.
Jonas Ohland M. Sc.
Katrin Philipp M. Sc.
Philippe Poth M. Sc.
Franziska Roth M. Sc.
Nils Schroeter M. Sc.
Marco Seibert B. Sc.
Inken Semmler M. Sc.
Karen Siegenthaler M. Sc.
Armin Weckmann M. Sc.
Yannik Zobus M. Sc.
Bachelorstudentinnen / Bachelorstudenten
Edwin Barasa B. Sc.
Alexander Britz B. Sc.
Matthias Brönner B. Sc.
Andreas Büchel B. Sc.
Patrick Fiala B. Sc.
Clara Franke B. Sc.
Laura Geulig
Anna Jung
Wilhelm Krüger B. Sc.
Bogdan Okhrimenko B. Sc.
Dustin Posor
Marc Rompel B. Sc.
Janika Schwalbach B. Sc.